News

Here Is the Exhibitor List for Art Los Angeles Contemporary 2015

ALAC 2013. (Photo by John Sciulli/WireImage)

ALAC 2013.

JOHN SCIULLI/WIREIMAGE

The Art Los Angeles Contemporary fair, which runs January 29 through February 1, 2015, has announced the exhibitors for its sixth edition, and also which artists those galleries will be bringing. The fair will be held at Santa Monica’s Barker Hangar. Full list is below!

Solo Projects by Gallery
AND NOW – Jeff Zilm
American Contemporary – Frank Selby
Grice Bench – Christina Forrer Ibid. – Alex Ruthner
DUVE Berlin – Roman Liska
Edel Assanti – Marcin Dudek
François Ghebaly Gallery – Neil Beloufa The Hole – Rose Ekin
KANSAS – Michael Berryhill
Johann König – Jeppe HeinDavid Kordansky Gallery – Zach Harris
Josh Lilley – Carla Busuttil
M + B – Matthew Brandt
Mark Selwyn Fine Art – Channing Hansen
SULTANA – Jacin Giordano
Tif Sigfrids – Joe Sola
Team (gallery, inc.) – Stanley Whitney
UNTITLED – Haley Mellin
Susanne Veilmetter Los Angeles Projects – Raffi Kalenderian
WEINGRÜLL – Enrico Bach
Workplace Gallery – Hugo Canolias

Exhibiting Artists by Gallery
1301PE – Jan Albers, Kirsten Everberg, Blake Rayne, Superflex, Diana Thater, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Pae White, Paul Winstanley
ACME. – Tomory Dodge, Natalie Frank, Iva Gueorguieva
Altman Siegel – Zarouhie Abdalian, Shannon Ebner, Liam Everett, Laeh Glenn, Chris Johanson, Trevor Paglen
The Apartment – Derya Akay, Tamara Henderson, Colter Jacobsen, Tiziana le Melia
Michael Benevento – Jesse Benson, Anthony Burdin, Bonnie Camplin, Mark Roeder, Michael E. Smith
Brand New Gallery – Carson Fisk-Vittori, Al Freeman, Keith J. Varadi
Brennan & Griffin – Heather Guertin, Dave McDermott
Shane Campbell – Amanda Ross Ho, Tony Lewis, Anthony Pearson, William Pope.L
CANADA – Katherine Bernhardt, Sadie Laska, Lily Ludlow, Anke Weyer
Ana Cristea Gallery – Jugoslav Mitevski, Shaan Syed
Anat Ebgi – Martin Basher, Jason Bailer Losh, Neil Raitt
Derek Eller Gallery – Despina Stokou, Alyson Shotz, Karl Wirsum
Et al. – Kate Bonner, Alexander Wolff
Foxy Production – Michael Bell-Smith, Travess Smalley, Deborah Turbeville, Stephen Lichty
Carl Freedman Gallery – Jessie Flood Paddock, Ivan Seal
Greene Exhibitions – Olivia Erlanger, Christina Mayer, Peter Wu
Jack Hanley Gallery – Johnny Abrahams, Alain Biltereyst, Alicia McCarthy, Aris Moore
i8 – Olafur Eliasson, Hreinn Fridfinnsson, Ragnar Kjartansson, Alicja Kwade, Hrafnkell Sigurdsson
Galerie Christian Lethert – Imi Knoebel, Azadeh Shladovsky
Levy.Delval – Brian Khek, Spencer Longo, Kate Steciw
Louis B. James – John Miserendino, Fay Ray, Isaac Resnikoff
LUCE GALLERY – Jens Einhorn, Hector Arce-Espasas, Greg Gong, Curtis Mann
Gallery Luisotti – Lewis Baltz, John Divola, Shirley Irons
Macaulay & Co. Fine Art – Nicholas Galanin, Kent Monkman
Monitor – Thomas Braida, Nathaniel Mellors, Duane Zaloudek
Mihai Nicodim – Stefania Batoeva, Michiel Ceulers, Przemek Pyszczek
Peres Projects – Mark Flood, Leo Gabin
Praz-Delavallade – Matthew Brandt, Ry Rocklen
Fredric Snitzer Gallery – Alexander Kroll
Spinello Projects – Manny Prieres, Naama Tsabar
STANDARD (OSLO) – Nina Beier, Gardar Eide Einarsson, Aaron Garber-Maikovska, Ann Cathrin November Høibo, Kim Hiorthøy, Chadwick Rantanen, Torbjørn Rødland, Emily Wardill
Richard Telles – Dan Finsel, Richards Hawkins
TORRI – Braco Dimitrijevic, Carlos Reyes
Rachel Uffner Gallery – Joanne Greenbaum, Sam Moyer
Valentin – Jean-Baptiste Bernadet, Stephen Felton, Anne Neukamp, Patrick Saytour
Various Small Fires – Mernet Larsen, Joshua Nathanson, Amy Yao
Tracy Williams, Ltd. – Nicole Cherubini, Richard Dupont, Simryn Gill, Peter Stichbury, Morgane Tschiember

Copyright 2016, Art Media ARTNEWS, llc. 110 Greene Street, 2nd Fl., New York, N.Y. 10012. All rights reserved.


  • Issues