Market News

Here Is The Exhibitor List For Art Cologne 2016

COURTESY ART COLOGNE

COURTESY ART COLOGNE

Art Cologne has released the list of participating galleries for its 50th edition, which will be held next year from April 14 through April 17. A total of 219 galleries from 25 countries will show work. The fair will also present special sectors titled New Contemporaries, Collaborations, and Film Cologne.

Below, the full list of exhibitors, as well as a list of gallery collaborations.

Contemporary Art

  • 1301PE (Los Angeles)
  • A arte Invernizzi (Milan)
  • acb (Budapest)
  • Akinci (Amsterdam)
  • Mikael Andersen (Copenhagen/Berlin)
  • Anhava (Helsinki)
  • Artelier Contemporary (Graz)
  • Jürgen Becker (Hamburg)
  • Bo Bjerggaard (Copenhagen)
  • BLAIN|SOUTHERN (Berlin/London)
  • Niels Borch Jensen (Copenhagen/Berlin)
  • Jean Brolly (Paris)
  • Daniel Buchholz (Cologne/Berlin)
  • Buchmann (Berlin)
  • Shane Campbell (Chicago)
  • CANADA (New York)
  • Gisela Capitain (Cologne)
  • Capitain Petzel (Berlin)
  • CONRADS (Düsseldorf)
  • Contemporary Fine Arts (Berlin)
  • Cosar HMT (Düsseldorf)
  • Crone (Berlin/Vienna)
  • DEWEER (Otegem)
  • EIGEN + ART (Berlin/Leipzig)
  • fiebach, minninger (Cologne)
  • Konrad Fischer (Düsseldorf/Berlin)
  • Laurent Godin (Paris)
  • Bärbel Grässlin (Frankfurt a.M.)
  • Karsten Greve (Cologne/Paris/St. Moritz)
  • Barbara Gross (Munich)
  • Haas (Zürich/Berlin)
  • Häusler Contemporary (Zurich/Munich)
  • Hammelehle und Ahrens (Cologne)
  • Jack Hanley (New York)
  • Reinhard Hauff (Stuttgart)
  • Hauser & Wirth (Zurich/London/New York)
  • Jochen Hempel (Leipzig)
  • Max Hetzler (Berlin/Paris)
  • Fred Jahn (Munich)
  • Kadel Willborn (Düsseldorf)
  • mike karstens (Münster)
  • Kerlin (Dublin)
  • KLEMM’S (Berlin)
  • Klüser (Munich)
  • Sabine Knust (Munich)
  • König (Berlin)
  • Christine König (Vienna)
  • Koenig & Clinton (New York)
  • Krinzinger (Vienna)
  • Krobath (Vienna)
  • Kromus + Zink (Berlin)
  • Bernd Kugler (Innsbruck)
  • Lange + Pult (Zurich)
  • Gebr. Lehmann (Dresden/Berlin)
  • Christian Lethert (Cologne)
  • Löhrl (Mönchengladbach)
  • Linn Lühn (Düsseldorf)
  • Maior (Pollença)
  • Marlborough Contemporary (London)
  • Hans Mayer (Düsseldorf)
  • MOT INTERNATIONAL (London/Brussels)
  • Vera Munro (Hamburg)
  • nächst St. Stephan (Vienna)
  • Nagel Draxler (Cologne/Berlin)
  • NEU (Berlin)
  • Carolina Nitsch (New York)
  • David Nolan (New York)
  • Nosbaum & Reding (Luxemburg)
  • OMR (Mexico City)
  • Onrust (Amsterdam)
  • Roslyn Oxley9 (Paddington)
  • Paragon (London)
  • Priska Pasquer (Cologne)
  • Pearl Lam (Hong Kong/Shanghai)
  • PERROTIN (Paris)
  • Giorgio Persano (Turin)
  • Produzentengalerie (Hamburg)
  • Thomas Rehbein (Cologne)
  • Petra Rinck (Düsseldorf)
  • David Risley (Copenhagen)
  • Thaddaeus Ropac (Salzburg/Paris)
  • Philipp von Rosen (Cologne)
  • Brigitte Schenk (Cologne)
  • Anke Schmidt (Cologne)
  • SCHÖNEWALD (Düsseldorf)
  • Rüdiger Schöttle (Munich)
  • Sies + Höke (Düsseldorf)
  • Slewe (Amsterdam)
  • Sprüth Magers (Berlin/London/Los Angeles)
  • Nils Stærk (Copenhagen)
  • Jacky Strenz (Frankfurt)
  • Suzanne Tarasiève (Paris)
  • Elisabeth & Klaus Thoman (Innsbruck/Vienna),
  • Wilma Tolksdorf (Frankfurt)
  • Tucci Russo (Torre Pellice)
  • VAN HORN (Düsseldorf)
  • Fons Welters (Amsterdam)
  • WENTRUP (Berlin)
  • Michael Werner (Cologne)
  • Thomas Zander (Cologne)
  • David Zwirner (New York/London)

Modern and Postwar Art

  • Beck & Eggeling (Düsseldorf)
  • Klaus Benden (Cologne)
  • Bernheimer Fine Art (Lucerne)
  • Boisserée (Cologne)
  • BORZO (Amsterdam)
  • Ben Brown Fine Arts (London/Hong Kong)
  • Dierking (Zurich)
  • Johannes Faber (Vienna)
  • Fischer Kunsthandel & Edition (Berlin)
  • Klaus Gerrit Friese (Berlin
  • Hagemeier (Frankfurt a.M.)
  • Henze + Ketterer (Bern/Wichtrach/Riehen)
  • Heinz Holtmann (Cologne)
  • Akira Ikeda (Berlin/Tokyo/New York)
  • Koch (Hannover)
  • KONZETT (Vienna)
  • Lahumière (Paris)
  • LEVY (Hamburg)
  • Ludorff (Düsseldorf)
  • Maulberger (Munich)
  • Moderne (Silkeborg)
  • Montrasio Arte (Milan)
  • Georg Nothelfer (Berlin)
  • Remmert und Barth (Düsseldorf)
  • Repetto (London)
  • Margarete Roeder (New York)
  • Ruberl (Vienna)
  • Thomas Salis (Salzburg)
  • Samuelis Baumgarte (Bielefeld)
  • Aurel Scheibler (Berlin)
  • Schlichtenmaier (Grafenau)
  • Michael Schultz (Berlin)
  • Schwarzer (Düsseldorf)
  • SETAREH (Düsseldorf)
  • Simonis (Düsseldorf)
  • Sims Reed (London)
  • Staeck (Heidelberg)
  • Hans Strelow (Düsseldorf)
  • Florian Sundheimer (Munich)
  • Hollis Taggart (New York)
  • taguchi fine art (Tokyo)
  • Galerie Thomas (Munich)
  • Utermann (Dortmund)
  • Valentien (Stuttgart)
  • von Vertes (Zurich)
  • Axel Vervoordt (Antwerp/Hong Kong)
  • Whitestone (Hong Kong/Tokyo)

New Contemporaries

  • Aanant & Zoo (Berlin)
  • Bischoff Projects (Frankfurt)
  • Thomas Brambilla (Bergamo)
  • Bernard Ceysson (Luxemburg)
  • Chert (Berlin),
  • CLAGES (Cologne)
  • Hezi Cohen (Tel Aviv)
  • DUVE (Berlin)
  • EXILE (Berlin)
  • FUTURE (Berlin)
  • Ginerva Gambino (Cologne)
  • Andreas Huber (Vienna)
  • Jan Kaps (Cologne)
  • kisterem (Budapest)
  • Alexander Levy (Berlin)
  • Markus Lüttgen (Cologne)
  • Max Mayer (Düsseldorf)
  • NANZUKA (Tokyo)
  • Sariev Contemporary (Plovdiv)
  • Deborah Schamoni (Munich)
  • Southard Reid (London)
  • Soy Capitán (Berlin)
  • SpazioA (Pistoia)
  • Supplement (London)
  • tegenboschvanvreden (Amsterdam)
  • Rob Tufnell (London)
  • Waldburger Wouters (Brussels)
  • Kate Werble (New York)
  • Evelyn Yard (London)

Collaborations

  • Samy Abraham (Paris) + Triple V (Paris)
  • Andriesse Eyck (Amsterdam)
  • Guido W. Baudach (Berlin) + Susanne Zander (Köln) / Delmes & Zander (Berlin) BolteLang (Zürich) + Limoncello (London)
  • DREI (Köln) + Proyectos Monclova (Mexico City)
  • Thomas Erben (New York) + Jahveri Contemporary (Mumbai)
  • Daniel Faria (Toronto) + PSM (Berlin)
  • The Green Gallery (Milwaukee) + Marlborough Chelsea (New York)
  • Bruce Haines, Mayfair (London)
  • Halsey McKay (East Hampton) + V1 (Kopenhagen)
  • The Hole (New York)
  • Hollybush Gardens (London)
  • Natalia Hug (Cologne) + MIER Gallery (Los Angeles)
  • Juliette Jongma (Amsterdam) + Martin van Zomeren (Amsterdam)
  • Kalfayan (Athens) + Mirko Mayer (Cologne)
  • KOW (Berlin) + Kraupa-Tuskany Zeidler (Berlin)
  • Nicolas Krupp (Basel) + Warhus Rittershaus (Cologne)
  • Lokal_30 (Warsaw) + LeGuern (Warsaw)
  • Lullin + Ferrari (Zurich) + Sommer & Kohl (Berlin)
  • Daniel Marzona (Berlin) + RaebervonStenglin (Zurich)
  • Tobias Naehring (Leipzig) + Aurel Scheibler (Berlin)
  • Neon Parc (Melbourne)
  • Berthold Pott (Cologne)
  • Ruttkowski;68 (Cologne)

Copyright 2016, Art Media ARTNEWS, llc. 110 Greene Street, 2nd Fl., New York, N.Y. 10012. All rights reserved.


  • Issues