News

Here’s the Exhibitor List for Art Cologne 2018

Last year’s edition of Art Cologne.

©KOELNMESSE

Art Cologne has revealed the exhibitor list for its 2018 fair. For the 52nd edition, 200 galleries from 31 countries will set up shop in the German city from April 19 to 22.

Among the heavyweight exhibitors are Gagosian, David Zwirner, White Cube, and Hauser & Wirth. In a “Neumarkt” sector for galleries that have been in business for less than ten years, smaller shops will include Paris’s 22,48 m², Riga’s Alma, and Seoul’s Kiche. Galleries returning to the fair or exhibiting for the first time include Lisson Gallery, Clearing, Gió Marconi, and Kamel Mennour.

The exhibitor list follows in full below.

Contemporary
1335 Mabini (Manila)
A+B (Brescia)
Achenbach Hagemeier (Dusseldorf)
Akinci (Amsterdam)
Mikael Andersen (Copenhagen)
Arcadia Missa (London)
Artelier Contemporary (Graz)
Piero Atchugarry (Pueblo Garzón)
Guido W. Baudach (Berlin)
Berg Contemporary (Reykjavík)
Bo Bjerggaard (Copenhagen)
Blain | Southern (Berlin)
Bolte Lang (Zurich)
Isabella Bortolozzi (Berlin)
Jean Brolly (Paris)
Ben Brown (Hong Kong/London)
Daniel Buchholz (Cologne, Berlin)
Buchmann Galerie (Berlin)
Gisela Capitain (Cologne)
Andrea Caratsch (St. Moritz)
Charim (Vienna)
Clearing (New York)
Conrads (Dusseldorf)
Cosar HMT (Dusseldorf)
Erika Deák (Budapest)
Delmes & Zander (Cologne)
Deweer (Otegem)
Dittrich & Schlechtriem (Berlin)
Heinrich Ehrhardt (Madrid)
Eigen + Art (Berlin, Leipzig)
Thomas Erben (New York)
Fiebach, Minninger (Cologne)
Filiale (Frankfurt)
Konrad Fischer (Dusseldorf)
Gagosian (New York, London, Paris, Rome, Beverly Hills, Hong Kong)
Gallery On the Move (Tirana)
Gillmeier Rech (Berlin)
Laurent Godin (Paris)
Bärbel Grässlin (Frankfurt)
Karsten Greve (Cologne, Paris, St. Moritz)
Barbara Gross (Munich)
Karin Guenther (Hamburg)
Haas (Zurich)
Hammelehle und Ahrens (Cologne)
Reinhard Hauff (Stuttgart)
Hauser & Wirth (Zurich, London, New York, Los Angeles)
Häusler Contemporary (Zurich)
Jochen Hempel (Leipzig)
Max Hetzler (Berlin)
Jahn und Jahn (Munich)
Michael Janssen (Berlin)
Kadel Willborn (Dusseldorf)
Mike Karstens (Münster)
Kimmerich (Berlin)
Kleindienst (Leipzig)
Klemm’s (Berlin)
Helga Maria Klosterfelde (Berlin)
Klüser (Munich)
Sabine Knust (Munich)
Christine König (Vienna)
KÖNIG (Berlin)
Eleni Koroneou (Athens)
Kraupa-Tuskany Zeidler (Berlin)
Krobath (Vienna)
Bernd Kugler (Innsbruck)
Lange + Pult (Zurich)
Le Guern (Warsaw)
Gebr. Lehmann (Dresden)
Christian Lethert (Cologne)
Lisson Gallery (London)
Löhrl (Mönchengladbach)
Lullin + Ferrari (Zurich)
Lumen Travo (Amsterdam)
Gio Marconi (Milan)
Martinetz (Cologne)
Daniel Marzona (Berlin)
Hans Mayer (Dusseldorf)
Max Mayer (Dusseldorf)
Mirko Mayer (Cologne)
Galleria Mazzoli (Modena)
Mario Mazzoli (Berlin)
Kamel Mennour (Paris)
Vera Munro (Hamburg)
nächst St. Stephan (Vienna)
Nagel Draxler (Cologne, Berlin)
Nanzuka (Tokyo)
Neon Parc (Melbourne)
Neu (Berlin)
Carolina Nitsch (New York)
Nosbaum & Reding (Luxemburg)
Paragon (London)
Pearl Lam (Hong Kong, Shanghai, Singapore)
Priska Pasquer (Cologne)
Giorgio Persano (Turin)
Rupert Pfab (Dusseldorf)
Jérôme Poggi (Paris)
Berthold Pott (Cologne)
Produzentengalerie (Hamburg)
Project Native Informant (London)
Thomas Rehbein (Cologne)
Petra Rinck (Dusseldorf)
Thaddaeus Ropac (Salzburg, Paris)
Philipp von Rosen (Cologne)
Nicolaus Ruzicska (Salzburg)
Deborah Schamoni (Munich)
Brigitte Schenk (Cologne)
Esther Schipper (Berlin)
Anke Schmidt (Cologne)
Schönewald (Dusseldorf)
Rüdiger Schöttle (Munich)
Sies + Höke (Dusseldorf)
Slewe (Amsterdam)
Filomena Soares (Lisbon)
Sommer Contemporary (Tel Aviv)
Sprüth Magers (Berlin, London, Los Angeles)
Edition Staeck (Heidelberg)
Paul Stolper (London)
Walter Storms (Munich)
Hans Strelow (Dusseldorf)
Jacky Strenz (Frankfurt)
Elisabeth & Klaus Thoman (Innsbruck)
Wilma Tolksdorf (Frankfurt)
Van Horn (Düsseldorf)
Vartai (Vilnius)
Weiss Falk (Basel)
Fons Welters (Amsterdam)
Wentrup (Berlin)
Michael Werner (Cologne, London, New York)
White Cube (London, Hong Kong)
Barbara Wien (Berlin)
Jocelyn Wolff (Paris)
Zahorian + van Espen (Prague)
Zilberman (Istanbul)
Martin van Zomeren (Amsterdam)
David Zwirner (New York, London).

Modern and Postwar
Beck & Eggeling (Dusseldorf)
Klaus Benden (Cologne)
Boisserée (Cologne)
Derda (Berlin)
Dierking (Zurich)
Döbele (Mannheim)
Johannes Faber (Vienna)
Fischer Kunsthandel & Edition (Berlin)
Klaus Gerrit Friese (Berlin)
Hagemeier (Frankfurt)
Henze & Ketterer (Wichtrach / Bern)
Ernst Hilger (Vienna)
Hoffmann (Friedberg)
Heinz Holtmann (Cologne)
Kanalidarte (Brescia)
Koch (Hanover)
Konzett (Vienna)
Lahumière (Paris)
Le Minotaure (Paris)
Lelong (Paris)
Levy (Hamburg)
Lorenzelli Arte (Milan)
Ludorff (Dusseldorf)
Maulberger (Munich)
Moderne (Silkeborg)
Georg Nothelfer (Berlin)
Margarete Roeder (New York)
Thole Rotermund (Hamburg)
Ruberl (Vienna)
Thomas Salis (Salzburg)
Samuelis Baumgarte (Bielefeld)
Julian Sander (Cologne)
Aurel Scheibler (Berlin)
Schlichtenmaier (Grafenau)
Michael Schultz (Berlin)
Schwarzer (Dusseldorf)
Setareh (Dusseldorf)
Simoens (Knokke)
Florian Sundheimer (Munich)
Hollis Taggart (New York)
Taguchi Fine Art (Tokyo)
Tanit (Munich)
Thomas (Munich)
Utermann (Dortmund)
Valentien (Stuttgart)
von Vertes (Zurich)
Whitestone (Tokyo, Hong Kong)

“Neumarkt”
22,48 m² (Paris)
Alma (Riga)
Clages (Cologne)
Gisela Clement (Bonn)
Conradi (Hamburg)
Crèvecoeur (Paris)
Drei (Cologne)
Eastwards Prospectus (Bucharest)
Future (Berlin)
Natalia Hug (Cologne)
Jan Kaps (Cologne)
Kiche (Seoul)
Alexander Levy (Berlin)
Kai Matsumiya (New York)
Maubert (Paris)
MIER (Los Angeles)
Piktogram (Warsaw)
Polansky Gallery (Prague)
PPC Philipp Pflug Contemporary (Frankfurt)
Ruttkowski;68 (Cologne)
Soy Capitán (Berlin)
Sperling (Munich)
Supplement (London)
Supportico Lopez (Berlin)
Bene Taschen (Cologne)
Rob Tufnell (London, Cologne)
Union Pacific (London)
Xavierlaboulbenne (Berlin)

Copyright 2018, Art Media ARTNEWS, llc. 110 Greene Street, 2nd Fl., New York, N.Y. 10012. All rights reserved.

  • Issues