Market News

Here’s the Exhibitor List for Art Cologne 2019

Art Cologne 2018.

COURTESY ART COLOGNE

Art Cologne in Germany has announced the exhibitor list for the fair’s 2019 edition, which will features a total of 176 galleries. Alongside its sections for emerging galleries and its main sector, Art Cologne will this year also feature a new section titled “Collaborations,” which will highlight joint efforts between galleries and artists.

Among some of the more blue-chip galleries presenting work this year at Art Cologne are David Zwirner, Hauser & Wirth, Thaddaeus Ropac, White Cube, Sprüth Magers, and Michael Werner.

The full list of exhibitors at the 2019 edition of Art Cologne, which runs from April 11 to 14, follows below.

Galleries
Akinci, Amsterdam
Mikael Andersen, Copenhagen
Artelier, Graz
Bo Bjerggaard, Copenhagen
Blain I Southern, Berlin/London
Jean Brolly, Paris
Ben Brown Fine Arts, London/Hong Kong
Buchholz, Berlin/Cologne/New York
Gisela Capitain, Cologne
Andrea Caratsch, St. Moritz
Contemporary Fine Arts, Berlin
Charim, Vienna
Conrads, Düsseldorf
Continua, San Gimignano/Beijing/Les Moulins/Havana
Crone, Vienna/Berlin
Massimo de Carlo, Milan/London/Hong Kong
Erika Deák, Budapest
DEWEER, Otegem
DITTRICH & SCHLECHTRIEM, Berlin
EIGEN + ART, Berlin/Leipzig
FILIALE, Frankfurt
Forsblom, Stockholm/Helsinki
Laurent Godin, Paris
Bärbel Grässlin, Frankfurt
Karsten Greve, Cologne/Paris/
Hans Mayer, Düsseldorf
Nino Mier, Los Angeles
Vera Munro, Hamburg
nächst St. Stephan, Vienna
Nagel Draxler, Berlin/Cologne
Neon Parc, Melbourne
NEU, Berlin
Carolina Nitsch, New York
Nosbaum Reding, Luxemburg
Nathalie Obadia, Brussels/Paris
Alexander Ochs, Berlin
Priska Pasquer, Cologne
Pearl Lam, Hong Kong/Shanghai/Singapore
Giorgio Persano, Turin
Rupert Pfab, Düsseldorf
Produzentengalerie, Hamburg
Thomas Rehbein, Cologne
Petra Rinck, Düsseldorf
Thaddaeus Ropac, Salzburg/Paris/London
Philipp von Rosen, Cologne
Roslyn Oxley9, Sydney
Aurel Scheibler, Berlin
Brigitte Schenk, Cologne
Anke Schmidt, Cologne
SCHÖNEWALD, Düsseldorf
Rüdiger Schöttle, Munich
Sies & Höke, Düsseldorf
Slewe, Amsterdam
Sprüth Magers, Berlin/London/Los Angeles
Paul Stolper, London
Hans Strelow, Düsseldorf
TSuzanne Tarasiève, Paris
Daniel Templon, Paris/Brussels
Elisabeth & Klaus Thoman, Innsbruck/Vienna
VAN HORN, Düsseldorf
Wentrup, Berlin
Michael Werner, Cologne/London/New York
White Cube, London/Hong Kong/New York
Zilberman, Istanbul/Berlin
David Zwirner, New York/London/Hong Kong

Neumarkt
Nir Altman, Munich
Arcadia Missa, London
Emalin, London
ESSEX Street, New York
High Art, Paris
Jan Kaps, Cologne
Marc LeBlanc, Chicago
Martinetz, Cologne
Max Mayer, Düsseldorf
MX (Malcolm X) Gallery, New York
Tobias Naehring, Leipzig
Deborah Schamoni, Munich
Rob Tufnell, Cologne/London

Collaborations
annex 14, Zurich + Lullin + Ferrari, Zurich
Rolando Anselmi, Berlin + Daniel Marzona, Berlin
Guido W. Baudach, Berlin + Blank Projects, Cape Town
CLAGES, Cologne + Tif Sigfrids, Athens, USA
Conradi, Hamburg
Drei, Cologne + Esther Schipper, Berlin
Natalia Hug, Cologne + Aurel Scheibler, Berlin
Le Guern, Warsaw + ZAHORIAN & VAN ESPEN, Bratislava
Lumen Travo, Amsterdam + Martin van Zomeren, Amsterdam
Berthold Pott, Cologne
Soy Capitán, Berlin + Tanja Wagner, Berlin
Super Dakota, Brussels
Vartai, Vilnius
Thomas Zander, Cologne

Copyright 2019, Art Media ARTNEWS, llc. 110 Greene Street, 2nd Fl., New York, N.Y. 10012. All rights reserved.